Diane Garrett

Entertainment editor and writer

Menu

Skip to content
  • About
  • Writing
  • Editing
  • Photography
  • Words+Pixels

Palos Verdes

Bluff Cove sunset, late August

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels

August 25, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Bluff Cove, Palos Verdes, Photography, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

RAT Beach sunset, early August

Palos Verdes, Redondo Beach, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels

August 5, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Palos Verdes, RAT beach, Redondo Beach, Surf N Pixels, Torrance Leave a comment

Bluff Cover sunset, late July

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
July 31, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

Tranquil after sunset

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
June 17, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Palos Verdes, South Bay, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

Jetty surfers & PV kelpitude

Palos Verdes, Redondo Beach, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
March 23, 2025 Diane Garrett Tagged Palos Verdes, Redondo Beach, Surf N Pixels, Surfing 2 Comments

On the right path | Palos Verdes

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
March 21, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged hiking trail, Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels 1 Comment

Malaga Cove sunset

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
March 14, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Malaga Cove, Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

PV trail bridge

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels

March 5, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged hiking, Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

Fogbank from above

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
February 26, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

Bluff cove at golden hour

Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels, Words+Pixels
January 18, 2025 Diane Garrett Image Tagged Palos Verdes, Surf N Pixels Leave a comment

Posts navigation

← Previous
Next →
Widgets
  • Twitter
  • IG (Diane Garrett)
Powered by WordPress.com.
Loading Comments...